Course Schedules


Spring 2022 Lab Schedule

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Morning
DMAE 7150 (1)
Interactive Production Team I
Marc Aubanel & Milad
9:00-11:50
DMC 2026

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Marc Aubanel & Milad
9:00-11:50
DMC 2026

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Milad Khanlou
9:00-11:50
DMC 2026

ART 4240 (1)
Video Game Prototyping
Marc Aubanel
9:00-11:50
Design 217

ART 4240 (2)
Advanced Houdini & Unity
Ken Wesley
9:00 - 11:50
1001

DMAE 7150 (1)
Interactive Production Team I
Marc Aubanel
9:00-11:50
DMC 2026

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Marc Aubanel
9:00-11:50
DMC 2026

ART 4240 (1)
Video Game Prototyping
Marc Aubanel
9:00-11:50
Design 217

ART 4240 (2)
Advanced Houdini & Unity
Ken Wesley
12:00 - 2:50


DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Marc Aubanel & Milad
9:00-11:50
DMC 2026

Afternoon
DMAE 7155 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art I
Marc Aubanel & Milad
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 2026

ART 4240 (3)
Virtual Production
Marc Aubanel & Derick Ostrenko
12:00 - 2:50
DMC 1001

ART 4230 (1)
ZBrush
Derick Ostrenko & Milad
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7155 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art I
Marc Aubanel & Milad
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 2026

ART 4240 (3)
Virtual Production
Marc Aubanel & Derick Ostrenko
12:00 - 2:50
DMC 1001

ART 4230 (1)
ZBrush
Derick Ostrenko & Milad
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

Open Lab





Course Schedules


Fall 2022 Lab Schedule

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Morning
DMAE 7110 (1)
Principle Production Workshop
TBD
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 2026

ART 4050 (1)
Houdini I
TBD
8:30 - 11:20
TBD

DMAE 7250 (1)
Interactive Production Team II
TBD
9:00 -11:50
DMC 2026

ART 4230 (1)
Virtual Space and Motion (ZBrush)
TBD
9:00 -11:50
ART 330

ART 4240(1)
Introductiont to Unreal
Marc Aubanel
9:00 -11:50
Design 217

DMAE 7110 (1)
Houdini I
TBD
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 2026

ART 4050 (1)
Principle Production Workshop
TBD
8:30 - 11:20
TBD

DMAE 7250 (1)
Interactive Production Team II
TBD
9:00 -11:50
DMC 2026

ART 4230 (1)
Virtual Space and Motion (ZBrush)
TBD
9:00 -11:50
ART 330

ART 4240(1)
Introductiont to Unreal
Marc Aubanel
9:00 -11:50
Design 217

Open Lab



DMC 2026

Afternoon
DMAE 7255 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art II
TBD
1:00 - 3:50
ART 330

ART 4240 (2)
Introduction to Unity
TBD
12:30 - 3:20
TBD

DMAE 7120 (1)
Interactive Design, Rapid Prototyping & Innovation
TBD
1:00-3:50
DMC 2026

ART 4240 (2)
XR Performance
Ostrenko & Nam
1:00-3:50
DMC 1001

DMAE 7255 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art II
TBD
1:00 - 3:50
ART 330

ART 4240 (2)
Introduction to Unity
TBD
12:30 - 3:20
TBD

DMAE 7120 (1)
Interactive Design, Rapid Prototyping & Innovation
TBD
1:00-3:50
DMC 2026

ART 4240 (2)
XR Performance
Ostrenko & Nam
1:00-3:50
DMC 1001

Open Lab



DMC 2026