Course Schedules


Fall 2020 Lab Schedule

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Morning
DMAE 7250 (1)
Interactive Production Team II
Alison Burkley
9:00-11:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Alison Burkley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

ART 4050 (1)
Digital Art III - Houdini
Ken Wesley
9:30 - 11:20
ART 330

ART4240 (1)
Introduction to Unreal
Marc Aubanel
9:00-11:50
ART 302

ART 4230 (2)
ZBrush
Alison Burkley
9:00-11:50
Design Vislab

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Ken Wesley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7250 (1)
Interactive Production Team II
Ken Wesley
9:00-11:50
DMC 1034

ART4240 (1)
Introduction to Unreal
Marc Aubanel
9:00-11:50
ART 302

ART 4230 (2)
ZBrush
Alison Burkley
9:00-11:50
Design Vislab

ART 4050 (1)
Digital Art III - Houdini
Ken Wesley
9:30 - 11:20
ART 330

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Alison Burkley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

ART 4050 (1)
Digital Art III - Houdini
Ken Wesley
9:30 - 11:20
ART 330

Afternoon
DMAE 7255 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art II
Marc Aubanel
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7255 (2)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art II
Ken Wesley
1 - 3:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7110 (1)
Principle Production Workshop
Alison Burkley
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7255 (2)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art II
Ken Wesley
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7255 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art II
Marc Aubanel
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7115 (1)
Digital Media Production & Project Management
Alison Burkley
1:00 - 3:50
PTH 1131

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Ken Wesley
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7115 (1)
Digital Media Production & Project Management
Alison Burkley
1:00 - 3:50
PTH 1131

DMAE 7110 (1)
Principle Production Workshop
Alison Burkley
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

Spring 2021 Lab Schedule

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Morning
DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Alison Burkley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7150 (1)
Interactive Production Team II
Alison Burkley
9:00-11:50
DMC 1034

ART 4050 (1)
Ditial Art III - Houdini
Ken Wesley
9:30 - 11:20
ART 330

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Ken Wesley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7155 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art I
Alison Burkley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

ART 4050 (1)
Ditial Art III - Houdini
Ken Wesley
9:30 - 11:20
ART 330

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Ken Wesley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7270 (1)
Capstone Production Team
Alison Burkley
9:00 - 11:50
DMC 1034

DMAE 7150 (1)
Interactive Production Team II
Alison Burkley
9:00-11:50
DMC 1034

ART 4050 (1)
Ditial Art III - Houdini
Ken Wesley
9:30 - 11:20
ART 330

Afternoon
DMAE 7120(1)
Interactive Design, Rapid Prototyping & Innovation
Marc Aubanel
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

ART 4240 (1)
Unity for Video Games
Ken Wesley
1:00 - 2:50
ART 330

DMAE 7110 (1)
Principle Production Workshop
Ken Wesley
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

ART 4240 (1)
Video Game Prototyping
Marc Aubanel
1:00 - 3:50
VIZLAB

DMAE 7120(1)
Interactive Design, Rapid Prototyping & Innovation
Marc Aubanel
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

ART 4240 (1)
Unity for Video Games
Ken Wesley
1:00 - 2:50
ART 330

DMAE 7110 (1)
Principle Production Workshop
Ken Wesley
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

ART 4240 (1)
Video Game Prototyping
Marc Aubanel
1:00 - 3:50
VIZLAB

DMAE 7155 (1)
Advanced Programming & Digital Art I
Alison Burkley
1:00 - 3:50
DMC 1034

ART 4240 (1)
Unity for Video Games
Ken Wesley
1:00 - 2:50
ART 330